Monday, February 18, 2013

Joshi Kousei ❤女子高生❤ Photoshoot


You may have seen the pictures on my page (which is easiest for me to update hehee ^^ thus most of my stuff will pop up there first ^^" ) 

Anyway , last week, I  have a Kawaii Gyaru themed ❤女子高生❤ Photoshoot with Emiko-chan and Shizu-chan  . ❤ 女子高生 is read : Joshi kousei (if I'm not wrong :P ) and it just mean high school girls ^^ .

Without further adue , 

this is the classroom :

*photogs busy setting up camera*

*Wrote our names on the chalk blackboard xD !!!*
so hard to find these blackboards here nowadays >,<

While Shizu-chan and Emiko-chan are busy prepping their make up and stuff, I was fooling around , as you can see below :P


Louisa bullying me >,<;; ^^" hehee..

Then , there is also Yu Bin pretending to be the teacher (Sabo-ed xD )

When it ends, it was already 5pm+ ;;;>,<';;
so , we decided to camho hahaha ^^"

Kawaii Shizu-chan and Emiko-chan~~

with one of the photogs : 

Kelvin :D 

 Eush :D

Yu Bin ! :D

Group ~Picture  xD

aaaand ~~ here are some of the photos :D 

You can view more at my page album

Lastly, i'd like to thank everyone involved to make this shoot a success xD 
Thanks to Shizu-chan for joining us and voluntarily helping  us secure a better photoshoot location xD . To Emiko-chan for helping organize with the photogs . To the Photogs involved : Kelvin (who brought the huge heavy flash thingie along ^^""" ) , Yu Bin , Eush , Mervin and Ivan (who I pulled along) :D  Doumo Arigato ~ ^^ 

先日は、有り難うございました~~~~~!!! xD

Took a picture here again ^^ Just to commemorate ^^

and, as usual , let us end with a little bit of randomness :P 


Ciaossu~!! xD ! 



❤  Follow me~ (。・ω・。)- テルテルミ ❤ 

Facebook :

Instagram : @teru_terumi

Friday, February 15, 2013

Dakara Usagi Bag & Dinner at Ju Shin Jung ! ♥ (。・ω・。) ♥

Heya Minna-san~~! 

Cant wear contact lenses for the day since I accidentally poked my eye with mascara wand moments before I wanted to wear the lenses, TnT so I decided I'd rather let the cornea rest and recover for the night ... TnT;;;;

Yesterday , I went out for dinner at a Korean Charcoal BBQ Restaurant - Ju Shin Jung -
which turns out pretty nice ~!!! 

My coordinate for the day is randomly Hello-Kitty inspired ^^""

- Hello Kitty Crop Top 
- Infanta Lolita Skirt 
- Usagi <Rabbit> Bag by Morn Creations from Dakara Spree :3

If you remember , I won this Usagi bag from Tsuriki-chan's blog giveaway by Dakara Spree :D 
The Bag is Suuuuper Cute !!! 
Love it !!

It goes along pretty well with the Kitsune-Tail I got from Japan xD !!
Although since Rabbits have round tails, Maybe I should have bought a round furball instead ^^"""

It even came with cute little carrots zipper-holder xD!!!

I actually got it for sometime already hahahaha... ^^""" 
But I just really dont have the time to do a decent post about it OTL.... until now.. finally...

Brought it out to study too ^^ 
A bit sad that it can barely fit a thin A4 file, but at least the inside has compartments are the bag is uuuber cute xD and cant fit most of my school notes xD

anyway, if you're interested to purchase this, you can visit 


Now, about Ju Shin Jung :

Ee-chan has been fretting about how nice it seems to be , 
how good the reviews are ... and My Initial Reaction is exactly as shown in the picture below :


I dont know why I look so *meh* in the picture hahahaha xD because the restaurant is pretty spacy and it actually gave me a good impression the moment i step into the place

I kope the picture below from their website too :P
Because I was so excited I didnt take much picture ^^"""

But basically , 
Service is ❤ ♡ = very good !! :D 
Despite the crowd, service was FAST !!! We were immediately given the dishes and drinks not long after we ordered !!! OwO !! The servers are very polite and efficient as well !!

Ambience ❤ 
Ambience is  pretty good - spacious but a bit noisy since its a family restaurant kind of place ;D but definitely worth the occasional visit ;D

These mini towels came in TABLET form !!! 
POUR some water into the bowl and it expands to this !! xD
QAQ I'm still regrettuing not taking the tablet-form picture because I didnt know what it was until Ee-chan poured water over it !! TnT 

The dishes costs about $20-$50 each. We ordered 
1 portion of sliced pork belly $22 for 200 grams 
1 portion of Gyutan $35 for 200 grams 

sounds a bit ex.... 

BUT !!!!

I didnt know that we're  entitled to FREE FLOW of side dishes ..
which are like :

Nah , give you one more angle of the same picture wahahaha xD 

Gyutan ! :3
A bit grossed out at first , but it actually taste pretty nice OwO!!!

By That time , I'm not *meh* anymore muahahaha xD ^^""""

Food  ❤ 
The food is pretty nice :D , The meat is tender and juicy . Worth it overall ^^ 

AND !! 
AND !!
 I love this pancake thing they served as a side dish so much I actually ordered 3 plates I think OTL........

BUT... BUT .. Its sooo nice !!!

BUT.... its all sweet and sugary
and not to mention its taste so nice even when i dipped it into their chilly sauce...
ITs a PANCAKE the waitress said... but it taste so nice with CHILLY sauce I actually ate 3-4 plates !!! !!!!!

Aaand.... to end this post ....
I shall instill some element of randomness ;P

So... I actually tied my ponytail that high that day ... 
given my hair is pretty long (reaching my butt now OTL...), its pretty heavy 

SO this is the POST-HIGH-PONYTAIL-pouffy-hair-look muahahahaha!!!

BYEEE~~~~ :P !!!!


V-day Baking and Eggshell Brownie Recipe!! :D

Hi Everyone ~!!! 
First and foremost  , 

Hope you've had a fun V-day ;D 
This post is going to be about some baking stuff ~

So... for V-Day , 
my friends and I decided to bake some brownies, cookies and tofu cheesecake. 

The cookies ... kinda failed though, and we were so tired by then we didnt take any pictures, but here are the brownies :

mini brownies xD

and the egg versions xD 
this is good for surprising your friend i guess :D

Camwhoreee~~ xD 

Oh ya, here's the recipe for the egg brownies for some of you who asked me before :

Ingredients :
- 15 large eggs (for the shells)
- 130 grams of all purpose flour
- 250 grams of white sugar 
- 200 grams of dark chocolate
- 125 grams of butter (about 1/2 a stick) 
- a pinch/sprinkle of salt
- (optional) 4 tablespoon of cocoa powder

Method :
1.     SHELL : Carefully poke a small hole at the bottom of each egg using chopsticks , then carefully peel the edges with your fingers until you get a small hole
2.     THEN turn the egg upside-down and SHAKE out the content , you can use CHOPSTICKS to help “PULL” the content out
3.     RINSE the insides of the eggs out thoroughly.
4.     IMMERSE them in saltwater for half an hour (I added about 3 tablespoon of salt to 1 litre of water)
5.     RINSE the egg shells under running water and put the eggs upside down on a paper towel to dry.
6.     Drizzle 2-3 drops of olive oil in each egg and roll it in your hand so that the interior is completely coated wuith oil.
7.     Put the eggs upside down on a paper towel to dry.

8.     For BROWNIE BATTER à Melt Chocolate in microwave. Be careful NOT to burn the chocolate !!!
9.     Stor the butter into the hot melted chocolate until completely mixed, then left aside to COOL :D
10.   Meanwhile, whisk eggs, sugar, salt together in a bowl.
11.   Add the cooled chocolate-butter mix , flour, and cocoa powder to the egg-sugar mix and continue to mix until smooth :D
12.   Place egg shells into cupcake tins or aluminum foil tins so they wont topple :3
13.   Use a piper to fill the eggshells with the brownie batter till 2/3 full :3
14.   Bake  at 180” celcius for 20 minutes
15.  After you take the eggs out, IMMEDIATELY clean the excess brownie which flowed out of the egg shells with wet paper towel 

THEN the Tofu Cheesecake :D
I followed Ancoo's recipe here : 

Didnt add enough jelly powder I think TnT ... so its not as firm as we wanted it to be TnT 

this is not relevant hahaha xD but the next day at school, saw my friend Vidhya's baking , which is just sooo pretty !!! QAQ Another friend  of mine also made strawberry-jelly cheesecake, but the picture I took kinda doesnt do justice to the awesome work... TnT so I've decided not to post it....

soooo cute riiight ? xD 
anyway , thats it for now :D Hope the recipe is helpful for those who have been asking me ^^ and once again , Happy belated valentine ~~ ;D